Staff and Faculty Lists

Senior Leadership Team

  • Emma Gundry - Principal
  • Peter Williams - Assistant Vice Principal
  • Nicola Young - Assistant Vice Principal & Faculty Lead Science
  • Christina Perry - Lead Teacher

Campus Business Staff

  • Emma Gundry - Principal
  • Jemma Howells - School Operations Manager
  • David Rivers - Online Learning Manager
  • Tania Phillips - Campus Student and Family Liaison Officer
  • Emma Smith - Senior Administrator & HR Officer & Clerk to Management Committee
  • Laura Adams - Finance & Premises Officer
  • Deborah Hodge - Data and Exams Officer

Phase One (Reception - Year 7)

  • Christina Perry - Lead Teacher
  • Samantha Richardson - Teacher
  • David Hague - Teacher
  • Karen Evans - HLTA
  • Hannah Belcher - Engagement & Outreach Worker
  • Michelle Blackborow - Engagement & Outreach Worker & LSA
  • Tracey Shears - LSA
  • Claire Havard - LSA
  • Kate Cole - Administration Officer
  • Julie Daw - Administration Officer

Phase Two (Year 8 - Year 11)

  • Peter Williams - Assistant Vice Principal
  • Ashlee Copeland - Personal Development Curriculum Lead
  • Samantha Bailey-Price - Additional Learning Curriculum Lead
  • Francine Magee - Teacher - Faculty Lead Literacy
  • Lara Morawiec - Senior SENCO
  • Leslie Turnbull - Teacher & Temporary Assistant SENCO
  • Victoria Trim - Teacher
  • Andy Phillpotts - Motor Vehicle Lecturer
  • Sara Steele - Integration & Engagement Worker
  • Lidea Barton - LSA
  • Anne Bell - LSA
  • Jane Bird - LSA
  • Claire Havard - LSA
  • Helen Jones - LSA
  • Beverley Lane - LSA
  • Jarred Shears - LSA
  • Mrs S Bowler - Administration Officer
  • Julia Harvey - Administration Officer

Phase Three (Medical Tuition Service)

  • Nicola Young - Assistant Vice Principal & Faculty Lead Science
  • Francis Domingo - Teacher
  • Luke Price - Teacher
  • Caroline West - Teacher
  • Jackie Charter - Teacher - Faculty Lead Numeracy
  • Anna Difazio - Teacher
  • Ruth Exley - Teacher & SENCO
  • Judy Somerville - Teacher